Staff : MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS STUDIES

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Ikuomola Adedeji Ibukun Accountancy Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff Agbetunde Lateef Ayodele Accountancy Academic CHIEF LECTURER
3 Yabatech staff Fadipe Adeniyi Olubunmi Accountancy Academic CHIEF LECTURER
4 Yabatech staff Malomo Ebenezer Accountancy Academic SENIOR LECTURER
5 Yabatech staff Abiodun Motunrayo Amudat Accountancy Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
6 Yabatech staff Osanyinbi Tunde Gideon Accountancy Academic LECTURER I
7 Yabatech staff Moibi Babatunde Monsuru Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
8 Yabatech staff Nwafa Augustine John Accountancy Academic CHIEF LECTURER
9 Yabatech staff Oyegoke Adebusola Adebola Accountancy Academic LECTURER I
10 Yabatech staff Oyekanmi Abiodun Olusegun Accountancy Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
11 Yabatech staff Babatunde Titilayo Modinat Accountancy Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
12 Yabatech staff Adedokun Lateef Babatunde Accountancy Academic LECTURER I
13 Yabatech staff Akinlade Olayinka Odunayo Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
14 Yabatech staff Bassey Goodluck Paul Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
15 Yabatech staff Adekoya Olufemi Accountancy Academic LECTURER I
16 Yabatech staff Adeniji Adeniyi Ayinla Accountancy Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
17 Yabatech staff Adeniran Ganiyu Busari Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
18 Yabatech staff Adeniyi Ayodeji Lasunkanmi Accountancy Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
19 Yabatech staff Adeosun Adekunle Muritala Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
20 Yabatech staff Dawodu Olatunji Musa Accountancy Academic LECTURER III
21 Yabatech staff Adeniyi Hannah Anuoluwapo Accountancy Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
22 Yabatech staff Ojediran Sunday Accountancy Academic SENIOR LECTURER
23 Yabatech staff Taiwo Lateef Ajao Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
24 Yabatech staff Kuye Jamiu Abolore Accountancy Academic LECTURER II
25 Yabatech staff Ezennaya Omonigho Precious Banking And Finance Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
26 Yabatech staff Oke-bello Adesina Mukaila Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
27 Yabatech staff Ajibola Olurotimi Bamitale Banking And Finance Academic CHIEF LECTURER
28 Yabatech staff Zannu Sejoro Mauton Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
29 Yabatech staff Owolabi Olufemi Olatunji Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER III
30 Yabatech staff Adebisi Adebola Olubunmi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER I
31 Yabatech staff Babajide David Adesina Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER III
32 Yabatech staff Popoola-adebayo Maryam Oluwatoyin Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER I
33 Yabatech staff Olowu Christianah Bola Banking And Finance Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
34 Yabatech staff Alaka Adedayo Taoridi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER I
35 Yabatech staff Omogboye Michael Abayomi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
36 Yabatech staff Adetola Olugbenga Abayomi Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER I
37 Yabatech staff Kolade Titilayo Teniola Banking And Finance Academic LECTURER II
38 Yabatech staff Abdulazeez Kabiru Olawale Banking And Finance Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
39 Yabatech staff Adetola Adewale Lanrewaju Banking And Finance Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
40 Yabatech staff Tijani Muili Oyedotun Banking And Finance Academic SENIOR LECTURER
41 Yabatech staff Belagu Imo Terkaa Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
42 Yabatech staff Chinweoke Kingsley Chinedum Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
43 Yabatech staff Elegbede Olusegun Ibrahim Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
44 Yabatech staff Ajayi Olukayode Oloyede Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
45 Yabatech staff Awomailo Lanke Benedict Business Administration Academic LECTURER I
46 Yabatech staff Osisanya Florence Prelaifa Business Administration Academic LECTURER I
47 Yabatech staff Uzo Annastasia Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
48 Yabatech staff Kehinde Oluwafemi Oladunni Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
49 Yabatech staff Obeten Peter Akong Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
50 Yabatech staff Shotona Paul Esther Business Administration Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
51 Yabatech staff Banjo Janet Funmilayo Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
52 Yabatech staff Adekunle Oluyemi Olubukunola Ayodapo Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
53 Yabatech staff Thomas Gbola Saheed Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
54 Yabatech staff Rasheed Olusola Iyabode Business Administration Academic LECTURER I
55 Yabatech staff Ukeka Adekemi Sidikat Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
56 Yabatech staff Akinwande Ibiyemi Olusola Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
57 Yabatech staff Salami Jamiu Abiodun Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
58 Yabatech staff Ogbonna Ifeanyi George Business Administration Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
59 Yabatech staff Akubuiro Harriet Nkechi Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
60 Yabatech staff Ogundare Olaniyi Oladiran Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
61 Yabatech staff Aderibigbe Ebenezer Adefisayo Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
62 Yabatech staff Olulana Bamidele Samuel Business Administration Academic CHIEF LECTURER
63 Yabatech staff Ogunfolu Oluwasegun Ahmed Business Administration Academic SENIOR LECTURER
64 Yabatech staff Alaka Shewu Yusuff Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
65 Yabatech staff Doherty Oluwasuyi Ezekiel Business Administration Academic LECTURER II
66 Yabatech staff Alli Toyin Sulaiman Business Administration Academic SENIOR LECTURER
67 Yabatech staff Adeyanba Solomon Business Administration Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
68 Yabatech staff Adebanjo Taiwo Oladimeji Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
69 Yabatech staff Ojo Christiana Taiwo Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
70 Yabatech staff Adudu Chiangi Adudu Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
71 Yabatech staff Eke Asuquo Esu Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
72 Yabatech staff Afolayan Abayomi David Business Administration Academic LECTURER III
73 Yabatech staff Lawal Taofeek Owolabi Business Administration Academic LECTURER I
74 Yabatech staff Donatus Stanley Chidiebere Business Administration, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
75 Yabatech staff Oke Anthonia Ifeanyi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
76 Yabatech staff Nwachukwu Veronica Igenelume Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
77 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Oluwaseun Noah Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
78 Yabatech staff Oladiran Ayoola Sodiq Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
79 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Oluwaseun Noah Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
80 Yabatech staff Sokunle Kafilat Abisoye Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
81 Yabatech staff Popoola Olusegun Lawrence Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF PROGRAMME ANALYST
82 Yabatech staff Odunaike Olufemi Daniel Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
83 Yabatech staff Ogedegbe Meshach Effeturi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
84 Yabatech staff Alaka Folake Omobolanle Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
85 Yabatech staff Adesuyi Omolara Adetutu Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PROGRAMME ANALYST I
86 Yabatech staff Sokunle Kafilat Abisoye Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
87 Yabatech staff Umweni Mercy Eghosa Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II
88 Yabatech staff Idowu Mojirade Olubunmi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR EXECUTIVE OFFICER
89 Yabatech staff Olawuyi Tajudeen Alabi Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
90 Yabatech staff Olayiwola Rasaq Olatunde Management And Business Studies, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
91 Yabatech staff Ikpa Monday Romeo Management And Business Studies, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
92 Yabatech staff Agwulonu Moses Iheanacho Management And Business Studies, Office Of The School Officer Part Time Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
93 Yabatech staff Odubekun Aboyowa Janet Management And Business Studies, Office Of The School Officer Part Time Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
94 Yabatech staff Benjamin Jeremiah Benard Management And Business Studies, Office Of The School Officer Part Time Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
95 Yabatech staff Ashiru Hussainat Taiwo Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
96 Yabatech staff Yusuf Oluwatoyin Theresa Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
97 Yabatech staff Ibrahim Mistura Omotayo Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
98 Yabatech staff Idowu Abel Olalekan Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
99 Yabatech staff Babatope Oyewole Sunday Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER II
100 Yabatech staff Oyenola Adesola Micheal Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER I
101 Yabatech staff Ilesanmi Olatunbosun Jacob Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR PROCUREMENT OFFICER
102 Yabatech staff Alade Samuel Segun Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
103 Yabatech staff Adesanya Titilayo Abosede Ruth Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER II
104 Yabatech staff Amasha Ronke Olayiwola Management And Business Studies, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
105 Yabatech staff Ochonogor Rita Nkechi Marketing Academic LECTURER III
106 Yabatech staff Awofala Hazzan Taiwo Marketing Academic LECTURER III
107 Yabatech staff Ayeni Johnson Olayide Marketing Academic LECTURER III
108 Yabatech staff Adams Kazeem Adewale Marketing Academic LECTURER II
109 Yabatech staff Oduwole Wahid Kolawole Marketing Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
110 Yabatech staff Busari Olayemi Sule Marketing Academic CHIEF LECTURER
111 Yabatech staff Olowolagba Olugbenga Ahmed Marketing Academic LECTURER II
112 Yabatech staff Olutade Enitan Olumide Marketing Academic SENIOR LECTURER
113 Yabatech staff Ogunrotimi Jide Abiona Marketing Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
114 Yabatech staff Akinola Emmanuel Oluwasegun Marketing Academic LECTURER III
115 Yabatech staff Taiwo Adesina Clement Marketing Academic CHIEF LECTURER
116 Yabatech staff Onasanya Dele Marketing Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
117 Yabatech staff Giwa Aminat Omolara Office Of The Coordinator, Accountancy Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
118 Yabatech staff Mohammed Hammed Ayuba Office Of The Coordinator, Business Administration Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
119 Yabatech staff Oro Jimoh Kolawole Office Of The Coordindator, Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
120 Yabatech staff Olumuyiwa Kehinde Blessing Office Of The Coordindator, Office Technology Management - Bilingual Non-teaching (junior) SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT I
121 Yabatech staff Ali Eniola Tosin Office Of The Coordindator, Office Technology Management - Bilingual Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
122 Yabatech staff Tolonisede Kolade Dominic Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR FOREMAN
123 Yabatech staff Oju Thankgod Robert Office Technology Management Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
124 Yabatech staff Aloba Kofoworola Modupeola Office Technology Management Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
125 Yabatech staff Moses-jumbo Margaret Ekwere Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
126 Yabatech staff Abegunde Kayode Matthew Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
127 Yabatech staff Ojo Elizabeth Omone Office Technology Management Academic LECTURER III
128 Yabatech staff Abraham-ibe Ifeoma Georgina Office Technology Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
129 Yabatech staff Uzoma Benedette Obiaka Office Technology Management Academic LECTURER II
130 Yabatech staff Akhademe Abiose Ekpe Office Technology Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
131 Yabatech staff Balogun Moyosore Lydia Office Technology Management Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
132 Yabatech staff Odiavbara Joseph Emonena Office Technology Management Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
133 Yabatech staff Ademoroti Ayobami Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
134 Yabatech staff Ogadi Philo Ngozi Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
135 Yabatech staff Olomola Babatunde Taiwo Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
136 Yabatech staff Kareem Shakirat Omolara Office Technology Management Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
137 Yabatech staff Ehirheme Pauline Egberanmwen Office Technology Management Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
138 Yabatech staff Eruanga Comfort Bose Oluremi Office Technology Management Academic CHIEF LECTURER
139 Yabatech staff Okoroafor Kelechi Gloria Office Technology Management, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
140 Yabatech staff Ogunkoya Olaide Elizabeth Office Technology Management, Office Of The Coordinator Non-teaching (junior) SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT I
141 Yabatech staff Lere-oyeleye Esther Oluwayemisi Public Administration Academic LECTURER II
142 Yabatech staff Aina Oluleke Samuel Public Administration Academic LECTURER I
143 Yabatech staff Idowu Saidat Iyabo Public Administration Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
144 Yabatech staff Obasa Funke Omowunmi Public Administration Academic LECTURER III
145 Yabatech staff Olaleye Stella Folake Public Administration Academic LECTURER III
146 Yabatech staff Thompson Sholabomi Lateefat Public Administration Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
147 Yabatech staff Ikenga Emem Public Administration Academic LECTURER III
148 Yabatech staff Thompson Sholabomi Lateefat Public Administration Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
149 Yabatech staff Ogunsimbo Olasubomi Ikeoluwa School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT