Staff : Technical Education

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Oladipo Ademola Business Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff David Olayinka Rhoda Business Education Academic LECTURER III
3 Yabatech staff Adebagbo Adebowale Oluwasegun Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER I
4 Yabatech staff Okoye Philomena Chiugo Nwanneka Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER I
5 Yabatech staff Nsaka Emmanuel Mazeli Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
6 Yabatech staff Nwagwu Ada Chinwe Educational Foundations Academic SENIOR LECTURER
7 Yabatech staff Olugbenro Solomon Olusegun Educational Foundations Academic SENIOR LECTURER
8 Yabatech staff Kayode Oyebola Christiana Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
9 Yabatech staff Omomia Taiwo Ayinke Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
10 Yabatech staff Ojo Lucas Babajide Educational Foundations Academic CHIEF LECTURER
11 Yabatech staff Ojo Olugbenga Idowu Educational Foundations Academic LECTURER I
12 Yabatech staff Fadairo Oyelola Oduntan Fine & Applied Arts Education Academic LECTURER I
13 Yabatech staff Mordi Emmanuel Kema Fine & Applied Arts Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
14 Yabatech staff Akeredolu Olusola Akinwale Fine & Applied Arts Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
15 Yabatech staff Taiwo Abimbola Mary Fine & Applied Arts Education Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
16 Yabatech staff Nwokolo Philomena Awunli School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
17 Yabatech staff Obembe Oladimeji Adebayo School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
18 Yabatech staff Abiodun Rotimi Olusegun School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
19 Yabatech staff Abiodun Oluwasegun Seun School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
20 Yabatech staff Agbonna Rasheed Obarinu School Of Technical Education Academic LECTURER III
21 Yabatech staff Shittu Abdulrazak Science Education Academic LECTURER I
22 Yabatech staff Fadiji Ademola Adeniyi Science Education Academic LECTURER II
23 Yabatech staff Abiamuwe Ngozi Obukwor Science Education Academic LECTURER I
24 Yabatech staff Yakubu Idris Samangha Science Education Academic LECTURER III
25 Yabatech staff Akanbi Hannah Adetoun Science Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
26 Yabatech staff Adedeji Lydia Olufunke Science Education Academic LECTURER I
27 Yabatech staff John Abosede Mary Science Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
28 Yabatech staff Alakija Temitope Olufunmi Science Education Academic LECTURER I
29 Yabatech staff Uche Urom David Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PROGRAMME ANALYST I
30 Yabatech staff Atilo Donatus Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
31 Yabatech staff Okoroji Chidiebere Alexander Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
32 Yabatech staff Okoroji Chidiebere Alexander Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
33 Yabatech staff Balogun Idowu Ibrahim Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DRIVER
34 Yabatech staff Balogun Idowu Ibrahim Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR MOTOR DRIVER/MECHANIC
35 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Abosede Funmilayo Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
36 Yabatech staff Aiyewumi Yewande Jennifer Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II
37 Yabatech staff Ekpo Idatesit David Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
38 Yabatech staff Toba-aranilu Morenikeji O. Technical Education, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT
39 Yabatech staff Odundayo Kolawole Olagbende Technical Education, Office Of The Deputy Registrar Non-teaching (senior) DEPUTY REGISTRAR
40 Yabatech staff Onyenekwe Nkechi Linda Technical Education, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
41 Yabatech staff Akinsanya Tawa Abosede Technical Education, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
42 Yabatech staff Kuye Oluwatoyin Odunayo Technical Education, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
43 Yabatech staff Adewole Azeez Akorede Technical Education, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
44 Yabatech staff Ononye Victor Ejimah Technical Education, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
45 Yabatech staff Agbaoku Olabisi Aiyemidara Vocational Education Academic LECTURER II
46 Yabatech staff Udoh Christopher Timothy Vocational Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
47 Yabatech staff Martins Rebecca Ojochide Vocational Education Academic LECTURER I
48 Yabatech staff Olalekan Shakirudeen Alaba Vocational Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER
49 Yabatech staff Jinadu Yinusa Oyeniran Vocational Education Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
50 Yabatech staff Seriki-mosadolorun Jummai Sekinat Vocational Education Academic LECTURER I
51 Yabatech staff Ogunkelu Maria Oluwatoyin Vocational Education Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
52 Yabatech staff Onipede Oludolapo Jaiyeola Vocational Education Academic CHIEF LECTURER