Staff : Science

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Adamu Leonard Oniovosa Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff Adeola Abdullahi Null Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
3 Yabatech staff Ajayi Ayodeji Funso Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
4 Yabatech staff Akinyoade Latifat Olubukola Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
5 Yabatech staff Alomaja Olushola Adebambo Biological Science Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
6 Yabatech staff Amolegbe Oluwatosin Aishat Biological Science Academic LECTURER I
7 Yabatech staff Ani Emmanuel Null Biological Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
8 Yabatech staff Ashade Olufemi Olukayode Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
9 Yabatech staff Ashiru Abiodun Waidi Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
10 Yabatech staff Balogun Peter Ozomata Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
11 Yabatech staff Bello Mariam Modupe Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
12 Yabatech staff Dada Yetunde Lydia Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
13 Yabatech staff Doherty Funmilayo Victoria Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
14 Yabatech staff Edeghagba Beatrice Onobhaze Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
15 Yabatech staff Ekong Paulson Akpan Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF LABORATORY ASSISTANT
16 Yabatech staff Emeronye Ikechi Godslove Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
17 Yabatech staff Idris Abdul-rasaq Abiodun Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
18 Yabatech staff Kanife Uchenna Claris Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
19 Yabatech staff Kolade Titilayo Teniola Biological Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
20 Yabatech staff Kolawole-joseph Omowunmi Sunday Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
21 Yabatech staff Kumoye Ewuwumi Ayorinde Biological Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
22 Yabatech staff Nwanma Henrietta Ifedinma Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
23 Yabatech staff Ofodile Lauretta Nwanneka Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
24 Yabatech staff Ogoke Charles Ifeanyichukwu Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) TECHNICAL OFFICER
25 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Flora Olubunmi Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
26 Yabatech staff Oluwajoba Solakunmi Omotunde Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
27 Yabatech staff Ovioma Onoriode Godwin Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
28 Yabatech staff Akinjayeju Doyinsola Olubunmi Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
29 Yabatech staff Oyebamiji Olufunke Omolayo Biological Science Academic LECTURER I
30 Yabatech staff Osarumwense Emem Peace Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
31 Yabatech staff Adewoye Bolajoko Bolarinwa Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
32 Yabatech staff Agayo Terhemen Gabriel Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) EXECUTIVE OFFICER
33 Yabatech staff Ajagbe Folashade Eyitayo Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
34 Yabatech staff Ndubuisi Levi Kelechi Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
35 Yabatech staff Aguh Anthony Chukwujekwu Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
36 Yabatech staff Ige Muyiwa Abel Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) HIGHER LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
37 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Dayo David Chemical Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
38 Yabatech staff Adefila Mustapha Olanrewaju Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
39 Yabatech staff Adetoro Oluwatoyin Funke Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
40 Yabatech staff Afor Emmanuel Null Chemical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
41 Yabatech staff Alaba Olatunji Olufemi Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
42 Yabatech staff Apena Akinkunmi Null Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
43 Yabatech staff Awonubi Christopher Opeoluwa Chemical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
44 Yabatech staff Eruola Olubunmi Adeyinka Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
45 Yabatech staff Ijomah Onyinyechi Oluchi Chemical Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
46 Yabatech staff Kasunmolorun Helen Bose Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
47 Yabatech staff Kolapo Fayokemi Blessing Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
48 Yabatech staff Kuteyi Temitayo Richard Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
49 Yabatech staff Ladipo Magaret Kudi Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
50 Yabatech staff Odusami Jocelyn Adelanke Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
51 Yabatech staff Ogunbisi Mercy Adenike Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
52 Yabatech staff Ojeme Abiodun Sunday Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT TECHNICIAN
53 Yabatech staff Owoiya Nosirat Abiodun Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
54 Yabatech staff Ojiodu Chukwuwuba Chekwube Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
55 Yabatech staff Ojokuku Sikiru Abiola Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
56 Yabatech staff Okaigbuan Titilola Omowunmi Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
57 Yabatech staff Oladiran Ayoola Sodiq Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
58 Yabatech staff Olarinde Muraina Oke Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR FOREMAN
59 Yabatech staff Opeolu Sunday Olutunji Chemical Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
60 Yabatech staff Ado Paula Hembadoon Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
61 Yabatech staff Chinweoke Nwadiogo Linda Chemical Science Academic LECTURER II
62 Yabatech staff Makinde Omolara Theresa Chemical Science Academic LECTURER II
63 Yabatech staff Audu Ogbe Daniel Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
64 Yabatech staff Haruna Auwalu Dayyabu Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
65 Yabatech staff Mchihi Msenhemba Moses Chemical Science Academic LECTURER II
66 Yabatech staff Seriki Bilqis Omobola Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
67 Yabatech staff Williams Jesse Adamu Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
68 Yabatech staff Aderohunmu Joseph Olusoji Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
69 Yabatech staff Adewoye Olabode Sunkanmi Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
70 Yabatech staff Ayeni Olayinka Muibat Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
71 Yabatech staff Baiyeri Funsho Johnson Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
72 Yabatech staff Bakre Fatai Olasupo Mathematics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
73 Yabatech staff Ekakitie Emokiniovo Testy Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
74 Yabatech staff Enobabor Osaretin Edward Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
75 Yabatech staff Esan Olumide Afolabi Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
76 Yabatech staff Falade Olukayode Ayinde Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
77 Yabatech staff Ige Sikiru Ajibade Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
78 Yabatech staff Mohammed Modiu Atanda Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
79 Yabatech staff Nwagwo Alexander Null Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
80 Yabatech staff Ogunbayo Temitope Olusomo Mathematics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
81 Yabatech staff Ogunjare Toyin Olufunso Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
82 Yabatech staff Ojokuku Edwin Olayinka Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
83 Yabatech staff Okoko Ngozi Lynda Mathematics Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
84 Yabatech staff Ogiugo Mike Ekpen Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
85 Yabatech staff Aworinde-popoola Ibatulah Motunrayo Mathematics Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
86 Yabatech staff Amusa Ismaila Sesan Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
87 Yabatech staff John Adamu Adam Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
88 Yabatech staff Olawuni Oluwatobiloba Samuel Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
89 Yabatech staff Olusan Bolanle Oluwakemi Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
90 Yabatech staff Omikunle Oluwafisayo Yewande Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
91 Yabatech staff Onifade Omolade Null Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
92 Yabatech staff Adedotun Segun John Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
93 Yabatech staff Adekoya Olasoji Idowu Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
94 Yabatech staff Adeniji Moradeyo Asifat Physical Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
95 Yabatech staff Adesina Adeniyi Ishola Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
96 Yabatech staff Adewoyin Kehinde Adeniyi Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
97 Yabatech staff Ajigbon Bintu Adefunke Physical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
98 Yabatech staff Awofodu Jeremaih Oladipupo Physical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
99 Yabatech staff Johnson Tokunbo Null Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
100 Yabatech staff Kamilu Muniru Adeshina Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
101 Yabatech staff Matthew Solomon Null Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
102 Yabatech staff Nzekwe Nwachukwu Martins Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
103 Yabatech staff Oba Michael Olabode Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
104 Yabatech staff Ogun Charles Oladele Physical Science Academic LECTURER II
105 Yabatech staff Olaleru Solomon Akin Physical Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
106 Yabatech staff Ricketts Michael Sunday Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
107 Yabatech staff Abdurrahaman Abubakar Null Physical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
108 Yabatech staff Adebayo Oluwaseun Caleb Physical Science Academic LECTURER II
109 Yabatech staff Agu Uchenna Kenneth Physical Science Non-teaching(senior) CHIEF LABORATORY ASSISTANT
110 Yabatech staff Abimbola-obi Olumayokun Veronica Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
111 Yabatech staff Abisoye Segun Gideon Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
112 Yabatech staff Aderibigbe Tajudeen Adejare Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER I
113 Yabatech staff Adeyemo Adedoyin Love Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
114 Yabatech staff Ajayi Olabisi Rashidat Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
115 Yabatech staff Ajipe John Olaolu Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
116 Yabatech staff Asimi Awonike Julianah Science Laboratory Technology Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
117 Yabatech staff Edukugho Harriet Olumewo Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
118 Yabatech staff Hassan Salim Abolore Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
119 Yabatech staff Idahosa Kenudi Christiana Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
120 Yabatech staff Ilori Babatunde Yusuf Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER I
121 Yabatech staff Obisanya Titilayo Janet Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
122 Yabatech staff Moses Ugochukwu Donatus Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
123 Yabatech staff Nwakanma Ndubuisi Moses Chikere Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
124 Yabatech staff Odunlade Albert Kolawole Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
125 Yabatech staff Ogunloye Damilola Ibiyemi Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
126 Yabatech staff Ogunremi Ayorinde Boluwaji Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
127 Yabatech staff Olusegun-joseph Taiye Shade Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
128 Yabatech staff Popoola Oluseun Elizabeth Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
129 Yabatech staff Taiwo Babatunde Ayotunde Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
130 Yabatech staff Abdullahi-akinleye Nasirat Adenike Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
131 Yabatech staff Faremi Olamide Elizabeth Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
132 Yabatech staff Adeyemi-jimoh Islamiyat Olayemi Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
133 Yabatech staff Mohammed Nurudeen Kolade Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
134 Yabatech staff Onifade Martha Seyi Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
135 Yabatech staff Ikudehinbu Kikelomo Null Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
136 Yabatech staff Bassey Rose Thompson Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
137 Yabatech staff Ojo Temitope Oluwakemi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) PROGRAMME ANALYST II
138 Yabatech staff Tijani Monsuru Adesanya Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) EXECUTIVE OFFICER
139 Yabatech staff Zakari Mohammed Sanusi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) SENIOR CLERICAL OFFICER
140 Yabatech staff Akinfolarin Folakemi Betty Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) DEPUTY REGISTRAR
141 Yabatech staff Emmanuel Alozieuwah Null Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
142 Yabatech staff Awosanya Oluwakemi Fisayo Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
143 Yabatech staff Adegbenro Lawrence Abiola Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
144 Yabatech staff Ibitomi Mopelola Ajoke Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
145 Yabatech staff Ologbenla Adedoyin Yetunde Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
146 Yabatech staff Soremi Omolara Yemisi Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
147 Yabatech staff Taiwo Aderonke Oluwakemi Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
148 Yabatech staff Williams Patricia Chineyere Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
149 Yabatech staff Adekunle Tayo Florence Statistics Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
150 Yabatech staff Ajiboye Yemisi Olamide Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
151 Yabatech staff Akingbade Akeem Adekunle Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
152 Yabatech staff Akinsanya Taofik Null Statistics Academic LECTURER I
153 Yabatech staff Alakija Temitope Olufunmi Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
154 Yabatech staff Amusa Saidi Oyedele Statistics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
155 Yabatech staff Aromolaran Adeyemi Davidson Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
156 Yabatech staff Ayodeji Adekunle Ayo Statistics Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
157 Yabatech staff Bamidele Gbenga Isaiah Statistics Academic LECTURER I
158 Yabatech staff Emmanuel Caroline Moyinolu Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
159 Yabatech staff Fadiji Patience Olaniyi Statistics Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
160 Yabatech staff Fagbemi Rachael Taiwo Statistics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
161 Yabatech staff Idowu Eunice Olushola Statistics Academic LECTURER I
162 Yabatech staff Ikegwu Emmanuel Mmaduabuchi Statistics Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
163 Yabatech staff Joseph Oluwakemi Temitope Statistics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
164 Yabatech staff Karim Abiodun Mohammed Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
165 Yabatech staff Ladan Musa Sanni Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
166 Yabatech staff Obani Evarest Chinedu Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
167 Yabatech staff Obidiegwu Samuel Okeke Statistics Academic CHIEF INSTRUCTOR
168 Yabatech staff Okorafor Uneke Null Statistics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
169 Yabatech staff Olufolabo Olusesan Oluyomi Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
170 Yabatech staff Idris Muhammad Adam Statistics Academic LECTURER III
171 Yabatech staff Karokatose Gbenga Ben Statistics Academic LECTURER II
172 Yabatech staff Adeniji Lasisi Adewale Statistics Academic LECTURER III
173 Yabatech staff Akintola Oluwasanjo Emmanuel Statistics Academic LECTURER III
174 Yabatech staff Adesanya Caroline Omotevigho Statistics Academic LECTURER III