Staff : SCIENCE

S/N Image Full name Department Category Designation
1 Yabatech staff Uaboi-egbenni Peter Oburein Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
2 Yabatech staff Ashade Olufemi Olukayode Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
3 Yabatech staff Ashiru Abiodun Waidi Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
4 Yabatech staff Ajayi Ayodeji Funso Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
5 Yabatech staff Okoh Francis Uwakwe Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
6 Yabatech staff Oyebamiji Olufunke Omolayo Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
7 Yabatech staff Osarumwense Emem Peace Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
8 Yabatech staff Ovioma Onoriode Godwin Biological Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
9 Yabatech staff Ndubuisi Levi Kelechi Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
10 Yabatech staff Ige Muyiwa Abel Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
11 Yabatech staff Idris Abdul-rasaq Abiodun Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
12 Yabatech staff Okunade Gabriel Femi Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
13 Yabatech staff Ige Muyiwa Abel Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
14 Yabatech staff Obeten Henrietta Ifedinma Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
15 Yabatech staff Balogun Peter Ozomata Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
16 Yabatech staff Bamidele Florence Adebowale Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
17 Yabatech staff Banjo Nurudeen Gbolahan Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
18 Yabatech staff Bello Mariam Modupe Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
19 Yabatech staff Tomori Rukayat Funmilola Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
20 Yabatech staff Aguh Anthony Chukwujekwu Biological Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
21 Yabatech staff Ofodile Lauretta Nwanneka Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
22 Yabatech staff Akinyoade Latifat Olubukola Biological Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
23 Yabatech staff Adeola Abdullahi Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
24 Yabatech staff Ogoke Charles Ifeanyichukwu Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) TECHNICAL OFFICER
25 Yabatech staff Dada Yetunde Lydia Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
26 Yabatech staff Ogundipe Flora Olubunmi Olubunmi Biological Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
27 Yabatech staff Doherty Funmilayo Victoria Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
28 Yabatech staff Kanife Uchenna Claris Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
29 Yabatech staff Oluwajoba Solakunmi Omotunde Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
30 Yabatech staff Edeghagba Beatrice Onobhaze Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
31 Yabatech staff Alomaja Olushola Adebambo Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
32 Yabatech staff Kolade Sunday Adesina Biological Science Academic SENIOR LECTURER
33 Yabatech staff Kolawole-joseph Omowunmi Sunday Biological Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
34 Yabatech staff Ekong Paulson Akpan Biological Science Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF LABORATORY ASSISTANT
35 Yabatech staff Amolegbe Oluwatosin Aishat Biological Science Academic LECTURER II
36 Yabatech staff Akinjayeju Doyinsola Olubunmi Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
37 Yabatech staff Emeronye Ikechi Godslove Biological Science Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
38 Yabatech staff Kumoye Ewuwumi Ayorinde Biological Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
39 Yabatech staff Ani Emmanuel Biological Science Academic LECTURER I
40 Yabatech staff Adewoye Bolajoko Bolarinwa Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
41 Yabatech staff Afolabi Adetoun Adebunmi Biological Science Academic TECHNOLOGIST I
42 Yabatech staff Ajagbe Folashade Eyitayo Biological Science Academic LECTURER III
43 Yabatech staff Ojokuku Sikiru Abiola Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
44 Yabatech staff Opeolu Sunday Olutunji Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
45 Yabatech staff Abdul Yemisi Ronke Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
46 Yabatech staff Abidoye Lanre Matthew Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
47 Yabatech staff Audu Ogbe Daniel Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
48 Yabatech staff Abiodun Adeleke Atanda Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
49 Yabatech staff Okewole Adeleye Ishola Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
50 Yabatech staff Ukwade Caroline Emesomiade Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
51 Yabatech staff Makinde Omolara Theresa Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
52 Yabatech staff Awonubi Christopher Opeoluwa Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
53 Yabatech staff Haruna Auwalu Dayyabu Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
54 Yabatech staff Mchihi Msenhemba Moses Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
55 Yabatech staff Oyelola Olukemi Taiwo Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
56 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Dayo David Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
57 Yabatech staff Adefila Mustapha Olanrewaju Chemical Science Academic SENIOR TECHNOLOGIST
58 Yabatech staff Ijomah Onyinyechi Oluchi Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
59 Yabatech staff Olarinde Muraina Oke Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR FOREMAN
60 Yabatech staff Seriki Bilqis Omobola Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
61 Yabatech staff Bikomo Ewenodere Ojigho Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
62 Yabatech staff Williams Jesse Adamu Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
63 Yabatech staff Odusami Jocelyn Adelanke Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
64 Yabatech staff Ogunbisi Mercy Adenike Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
65 Yabatech staff Alaba Olatunji Olufemi Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
66 Yabatech staff Denja-abdullahi Omotoyosi Olutoyin Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY I
67 Yabatech staff Ogunyemi Bukola Caroline Chemical Science Academic LECTURER I
68 Yabatech staff Kasunmolorun Helen Bose Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
69 Yabatech staff Adetoro Oluwatoyin Funke Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
70 Yabatech staff Kolapo Fayokemi Blessing Chemical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
71 Yabatech staff Amaechina Ifeanyichukwu Ogbonnaya Chemical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
72 Yabatech staff Ado Paula Hembadoon Chemical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
73 Yabatech staff Kuteyi Temitayo Richard Chemical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
74 Yabatech staff Owoiya Nosirat Abiodun Chemical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
75 Yabatech staff Ojiodu Chukwuwuba Chekwube Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
76 Yabatech staff Ladipo Magaret Kudi Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
77 Yabatech staff Chinweoke Nwadiogo Linda Chemical Science Academic LECTURER III
78 Yabatech staff Eruola Olubunmi Adeyinka Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
79 Yabatech staff Apena Akinkunmi Chemical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
80 Yabatech staff Afor Emmanuel Chemical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
81 Yabatech staff Tomoloju Sunday Judith Mathematics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
82 Yabatech staff Ojokuku Edwin Olayinka Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
83 Yabatech staff Agboola Sunday Olanrewaju Mathematics Academic LECTURER I
84 Yabatech staff Amusa Ismaila Sesan Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
85 Yabatech staff Ogiugo Mike Ekpen Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
86 Yabatech staff Falade Olukayode Ayinde Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
87 Yabatech staff Dere Zainab Olabisi Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
88 Yabatech staff Okoko Ngozi Lynda Mathematics Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
89 Yabatech staff Mohammed Modiu Atanda Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
90 Yabatech staff Ayeni Olayinka Muibat Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
91 Yabatech staff John Adamu Adam Mathematics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
92 Yabatech staff Nwagwo Alexander Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
93 Yabatech staff Baiyeri Funsho Johnson Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
94 Yabatech staff Bakre Fatai Olasupo Mathematics Academic LECTURER I
95 Yabatech staff Ige Sikiru Ajibade Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
96 Yabatech staff Olawuni Oluwatobiloba Samuel Mathematics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
97 Yabatech staff Olusan Bolanle Oluwakemi Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
98 Yabatech staff Omikunle Oluwafisayo Yewande Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
99 Yabatech staff Onifade Omolade Mathematics Academic LECTURER III
100 Yabatech staff Ogunbayo Temitope Olusomo Mathematics Academic LECTURER I
101 Yabatech staff Aderohunmu Joseph Olusoji Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
102 Yabatech staff Ogunjare Toyin Olufunso Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
103 Yabatech staff Adewoye Olabode Sunkanmi Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
104 Yabatech staff Ekakitie Emokiniovo Testy Mathematics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
105 Yabatech staff Enobabor Osaretin Edward Mathematics Academic LECTURER II
106 Yabatech staff Esan Olumide Afolabi Mathematics Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
107 Yabatech staff Jolayemi Bukola Joel Physical Science Academic LECTURER III
108 Yabatech staff Agu Uchenna Kenneth Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
109 Yabatech staff Matthew Solomon Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
110 Yabatech staff Awofodu Jeremaih Oladipupo Physical Science Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
111 Yabatech staff Osunmakinde Albert Olurotimi Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
112 Yabatech staff Ajigbon Bintu Adefunke Physical Science Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
113 Yabatech staff Adebola Adeola Christiana Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
114 Yabatech staff Nzekwe Nwachukwu Martins Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
115 Yabatech staff Oba Michael Olabode Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
116 Yabatech staff Adedotun Segun John Physical Science Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
117 Yabatech staff Olaleru Solomon Akin Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
118 Yabatech staff Adekoya Olasoji Idowu Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
119 Yabatech staff Ricketts Michael Sunday Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
120 Yabatech staff Imafidon Lawrence Osamu Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
121 Yabatech staff Adeniji Moradeyo Asifat Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
122 Yabatech staff Ogun Charles Oladele Physical Science Academic LECTURER II
123 Yabatech staff Johnson Tokunbo Physical Science Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
124 Yabatech staff Adesina Adeniyi Ishola Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
125 Yabatech staff Kamilu Muniru Adeshina Physical Science Academic LECTURER I
126 Yabatech staff Adewoyin Kehinde Adeniyi Physical Science Academic CHIEF LECTURER
127 Yabatech staff Abdurrahaman Abubakar Physical Science Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
128 Yabatech staff Adebayo Oluwaseun Caleb Physical Science Academic LECTURER III
129 Yabatech staff Abdullahi-akinleye Nasirat Adenike Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
130 Yabatech staff Abisoye Segun Gideon Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
131 Yabatech staff Asimi Awonike Julianah Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
132 Yabatech staff Ajayi Olabisi Rashidat Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF TECHNOLOGIST
133 Yabatech staff Faremi Olamide Elizabeth Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
134 Yabatech staff Moses Ugochukwu Donatus Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
135 Yabatech staff Adeyemi-jimoh Islamiyat Olayemi Science Laboratory Technology Academic TECHNOLOGIST II
136 Yabatech staff Hassan Salim Abolore Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
137 Yabatech staff Ajipe John Olaolu Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
138 Yabatech staff Mohammed Nurudeen Kolade Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
139 Yabatech staff Idahosa Kenudi Christiana Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
140 Yabatech staff Nwakanma Ndubuisi Moses Chikere Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
141 Yabatech staff Onifade Martha Seyi Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
142 Yabatech staff Osisanya Oluwatosin Adebisi Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
143 Yabatech staff Popoola Oluseun Elizabeth Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
144 Yabatech staff Ilori Babatunde Yusuf Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER I
145 Yabatech staff Umar Khalilullah Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER III
146 Yabatech staff Odunlade Albert Kolawole Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
147 Yabatech staff Dakoru Elfrida Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY II
148 Yabatech staff Aderibigbe Tajudeen Adejare Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER II
149 Yabatech staff Joshua Titilayo Janet Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
150 Yabatech staff Olusegun-joseph Taiye Shade Science Laboratory Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
151 Yabatech staff Alao Janet Olukemi Science Laboratory Technology Academic SENIOR LECTURER
152 Yabatech staff Ogunloye Damilola Ibiyemi Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
153 Yabatech staff Edukugho Harriet Olumewo Science Laboratory Technology Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY ASSISTANT
154 Yabatech staff Ogunremi Ayorinde Boluwaji Science Laboratory Technology Academic PRINCIPAL LECTURER
155 Yabatech staff Adetoro Ahmed Science Laboratory Technology Academic LECTURER I
156 Yabatech staff Taiwo Babatunde Ayotunde Science Laboratory Technology Academic CHIEF LECTURER
157 Yabatech staff Yekeen Jumoke Kadijat Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR PROGRAMME ANALYST
158 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Bukola Akinyemi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
159 Yabatech staff Adedoyin Bukola Akinyemi Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
160 Yabatech staff Adeegbe Rachel Oluwafunmilayo Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
161 Yabatech staff Adesulu Oluwadunni Elizabeth Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
162 Yabatech staff Omosola-kilanko Elizabeth Oritshetimeyin Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
163 Yabatech staff Emmanuel Alozieuwah Science, Office Of The Dean Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
164 Yabatech staff Awosanya Oluwakemi Fisayo Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
165 Yabatech staff Akinfolarin Folakemi Betty Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
166 Yabatech staff Adesiyan Oluwole Raphael Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR TECHNICAL OFFICER
167 Yabatech staff Kolawole Taiwo Olumide Science, Office Of The School Officer Non-teaching (junior) ASSISTANT CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
168 Yabatech staff Williams Patricia Chineyere Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
169 Yabatech staff Ibitomi Mopelola Ajoke Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
170 Yabatech staff Adegbenro Lawrence Abiola Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
171 Yabatech staff Ologbenla Adedoyin Yetunde Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
172 Yabatech staff Soremi Omolara Yemisi Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTANT
173 Yabatech staff Taiwo Aderonke Oluwakemi Science, School Account Office Non-teaching (senior) ASSISTANT CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
174 Yabatech staff Idris Muhammad Adam Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
175 Yabatech staff Akintola Oluwasanjo Emmanuel Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
176 Yabatech staff Karokatose Gbenga Ben Statistics Academic LECTURER III
177 Yabatech staff Fadiji Patience Olaniyi Statistics Non-teaching (senior) SENIOR LABORATORY SUPERVISOR
178 Yabatech staff Aromolaran Adeyemi Davidson Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
179 Yabatech staff Fagbemi Rachael Taiwo Statistics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CONFIDENTIAL SECRETARY
180 Yabatech staff Etisioro Caroline Omotevigho Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
181 Yabatech staff Okorafor Uneke Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
182 Yabatech staff Ajiboye Yemisi Olamide Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
183 Yabatech staff Ayodeji Adekunle Ayo Statistics Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
184 Yabatech staff Adebayo Rashidat Olawunmi Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
185 Yabatech staff Idowu Eunice Olushola Statistics Academic LECTURER II
186 Yabatech staff Obani Evarest Chinedu Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
187 Yabatech staff Obidiegwu Samuel Okeke Statistics Academic CHIEF INSTRUCTOR
188 Yabatech staff Akingbade Akeem Adekunle Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
189 Yabatech staff Bamidele Gbenga Isaiah Statistics Academic LECTURER I
190 Yabatech staff Ikegwu Emmanuel Mmaduabuchi Statistics Academic PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGIST
191 Yabatech staff Adekunle Tayo Florence Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
192 Yabatech staff Akinsanya Taofik Statistics Academic LECTURER I
193 Yabatech staff Olufolabo Olusesan Oluyomi Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
194 Yabatech staff Ogundiran Adisa Agboola Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
195 Yabatech staff Joseph Oluwakemi Temitope Statistics Non-teaching (senior) CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER
196 Yabatech staff Karim Abiodun Mohammed Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
197 Yabatech staff Amusa Saidi Oyedele Statistics Academic SENIOR LECTURER
198 Yabatech staff Emmanuel Caroline Moyinolu Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
199 Yabatech staff Adeniji Lasisi Adewale Statistics Academic ASSISTANT LECTURER
200 Yabatech staff Adeyemo Adedoyin Love Statistics Non-teaching (junior) PRINCIPAL LABORATORY ASSISTANT
201 Yabatech staff Ladan Musa Sanni Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER
202 Yabatech staff Lawal Ganiyu Omoniyi Statistics Academic CHIEF LECTURER